山田竜

008RYU YAMADA

Nickname: The Fastest Man Alive
Hometown: Fuchū
Birthdate: 19th December 1983
Theme Music:
Weight: 87kg
Height: 179cm

Signature Moves:

  • Volcano Eruption (finisher – Kneeling half nelson driver)
  • Double hammerlock belly to back inverted mat slam
  • Torbellino (Spinning headscissors takedown twisted into a single arm DDT)
  • Orca backbreaker

Biography:
Ryu Yamada is the self proclaimed fasted man in the company. Yamada has more than just speed on his side, however, as he possesses great technical ability and is not afraid of using high risk moves.

Find all news stories relating to Ryu Yamada


Wrestler Spotlight

Our Sister Fed