実廣田

hirotaMINORU HIROTA

Nickname: The Wrestling Humannoid, Lionheart

Hometown: Osaka
Birthdate: June 1, 1983
Theme Music: ” Lantagraph ” by Diverse System
Weight: 92kg
Height: 185cm

Appearance:
A very well build athlete with visible definition. He has a light stubble on his face and has a short, black, hairstyle, but enough to spike it up a bit at the top. He wears red and black short trunks with long black boots covered up with red kickpads which meet with a pair of black kneepads. On his upper body he wears black wrist tape and a single black elbow pad on his right arm.

Signature Moves:

  • Gutwrench Suplex
  • Rolling Lariat
  • German Suplex Hold
  • Lion-Plex I – X-Plex
  • Lion-Plex II – Dead-lift Tiger Suplex Hold
  • Lion-Plex Final Fang –  Sleeper Hold Suplex
  • Olympia α – Headlock Takedown into Anaconda Choke turned with a pivot
  • Olympia Ω – Katahajime Suplex into Katahajime
  • Dynamo Clutch – Arm-in Guillotine with Gator Roll to tighten choke (secondary finisher)
  • Mach-5 – Sheerdrop Samoan Driver (primary finisher)

Fighting Style:
A mat wrestler with an amazing amateur wrestling pedigree.  He’s a very technically sounded wrestler with a bit of strength even for his size. He can out wrestle anyone on the mat and can finish them off with a strong ground tactic.

Biography:
An amazing wrestler in high school, Minoru possessed great mat ability. He was a very strong young man coming out of high school so strong Japan asked him to tryout for the 2004 Olympics. Minoru was an Olympic alternate for Japan’s national team at the age of 21. Minoru after the Olympics decided to venture out of his olympic wrestling
background and into the world of strong style.  Through the hardwork and training, Minoru became a well-versed wrestler, becoming the ultimate wrestling machine! Minoru is still fresh in the wrestling scene, but his wrestling background and mat wrestling skills are something to watch out for…on high alert.

Find all news stories relating to Minoru Hirota


Wrestler Spotlight

Our Sister Fed