鈴木数利

012KAZUKI SUZUKI

Nickname: The Blood General

Hometown: Sakaki
Birthdate: 15th October 1965
Theme Music:
Weight: 130kg
Height: 187cm
 
Signature Moves:
  • Blood Bomb (Finisher – Last Ride)
  • Reverse Powerbomb
  • Doctor Bomb
Biography:

An ageing star who has been locked in a feud with Jun Ikeda for many years. Suzuki has recruited four young stars in an effort to create an army to destroy Ikeda and his rival Gold House group. No-one, including Ikeda, seems to know why Suzuki is so intent on taking down Gold House. The main theory is purely jealousy.

Suzuki is known for his power, and has a fondness for using different styles of powerbomb to finish his opponents. His main finisher is the Blood Bomb, but he’s also keen on using the Reverse Powerbomb and the Doctor Bomb.

The Blood General, as he’s known, is a five time Tokyo Pure Heavyweight Champion, and has signalled his intent to become the first ever FRONTLINE Champion.

 

Wrestler Spotlight

Our Sister Fed