栗山昭雄

007AKIO KURIYAMA

Nickname: The Outcast
Hometown: Ōsakikamijima
Birthdate: 2nd April 1983
Theme Music:
Weight: 83kg
Height: 170cm

Signature Moves:

  • Puma Crusher (finisher)
  • Top Rope Double Knee Stomp
  • Vertical Fire Powerbomb
  • Cross Arm German Suplex
  • Calf Branding (driving opponents head to the canvas with a calf to the back of the head, from the top rope)

Biography:

Kuriyama is a junior with attitude, and not a good one. He likes to take the low road wherever possible, and also likes to use the double knee stomp from the top rope.

Kuriyama stands out from the crowd with his shocking pink hair and black bandana, as well as a heavy amount of eye makeup for a guy. He is an outcast within FRONTLINE and none of the other groups want to be associated with him.

Find all news stories relating to Akio Kuriyama


Wrestler Spotlight

Our Sister Fed